National Planning Summit

Event Speakers

The National Planning Summit was a platform dedicated to the entire planning sector. 


Sowmya Parthasarathy

Director of Urban Design, Arup

.

More details

Jane Dann

Director, Tibbalds Planning and Urban Design

.

More details

Katja Stille

Director, Tibbalds & President, Urban Design Council

.

More details

Julie Alexander

Director of Technology, Innovation and Environmental Sustainability, Places for People

More details

Gail Mayhew

Commissioner, Building Better, Building Beautiful

More details

Emily Norton

Head of Rural Research, Savills

.

More details

Steve Gilchrest

Project Director, Grosvenor Britain and Ireland’s Development Team

.

More details

Flick Harris

Chair
Manchester Disabled People's Access Group

.

More details

Peter Geraghty

Executive Director, Hertsmere Borough Council

.

More details

Richard Morris

Lighting Expert, Arup

+

More details

Cllr. Prof. Samer Bagaeen

Councillor, Brighton & Hove City Council

.

More details

Robin Woodbridge

Head of UK Capital Deployment, Prologis

.

More details

Stuart Baille

Head of Planning, Knight Frank

.

More details

Roland Brass

Partner, Knight Frank

.

More details

Dastin Hillery

Former Senior Urban Planning Consultant, Ministry of Municipality and Environment of Qatar and Former Principal, Atelier Urbanus

.

More details

Richard Wakeford

Chair, Winchcombe Town Council’s Planning Committee

.

More details

Chris Pateman-Jones

CEO, Connected Kerb

.

More details

Jamie Roberts MPlan MRTPI

Principal Planner, Tetlow King

.

More details

Steve Baughen

Head of Planning, Tunbridge Wells Borough Council

.

More details

Nick MacLiammoir

Arup Richard Morris, Arup

.

More details

Bev Hindle

Executive Director, Ox Cam Arc Leadership Group

.

More details

Barry Thompson

CEO & Founder,
Alpha 3111

.

More details

Steve Taylor

Head of Planning,
Network Rail

.

More details

Khaled Latif

EMEA Urban Planning and Land Development Leader, GHD

.

More details

Tom Bloxham

Chairman, Urban Splash

.

More details

Guy Bransby

Head of Development & Town Centres, Montagu Evans

.

More details

Katherine Grieg

Senior Transition Specialist, Flood Re

.

More details

Helen Nyul

Group Head of Biodiversity, Barratt Development Plc

.

More details

Mary Parsons

Regeneration and Partnerships Director, Lovell

.

More details

Sasha White QC

Head of Planning Group, Landmark Chambers

.

More details

Jim Bailey

Director, Pegasus Group

.

More details

Catriona Riddell

Director, Catriona Riddell & Associates Ltd

.

More details

Gergana Draganova

Urban Designer, BDP

.

More details

Stuart Wilsher

Senior Planner, Persimmon Homes

.

More details

Miles Price

Planning Director, British Land

.

More details

Phil Jones

Chairman, PJA Group & Contributor, Manual for the Streets 3.0

.

More details

Roy Fishwick

Managing Director, Cleveland Steel and Tubes

.

More details

Mark Edwards

Technical Director - Climate Change & Sustainability, Arcadis

.

More details

Andy Haigh

Director of Climate Positive Solutions, Grosvenor Britain & Ireland

.

More details

Penelope Tollitt

Director, Making Places Together

.

More details

Hugh Petter

Director, ADAM Architecture

.

More details

Steve Collins

Chief Executive, RentPlus

.

More details

Jeremy Youle

Professional Lead for Local Plans, Planning Inspectorate

.

More details

David Bainbridge

Director, Savills

.

More details

John Walker

Director, CT Group

.

More details

Richard Garlick

Editor
Planning

More details